lgijssel Sun, 09/09/2007 - 04:45
User Badges:
  • Red, 2250 points or more

In the 2851 you can use the HWIC-1GE-SFP but only one of these is supported.

Please check the datasheet:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/ps5854/products_data_sheet0900aecd8016be8d.html

The type of module to use will depend on the type of fiber that you have i.e.single mode or multimode. The datasheet contains all supported SFP's.


regards,

Leo

Actions

This Discussion