Singlemode GBIC on PIX525

Unanswered Question
May 14th, 2008

I have a multi-mode GBIC on a PIX525 firewall. I was wondering if there is a single-mode GBIC that I can swap with one of the two multi-modes GBIC's. Thanks.

I have this problem too.
0 votes
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Overall Rating: 0 (0 ratings)
Loading.

Actions

This Discussion