×

Warning message

  • Cisco Support Forums is in Read Only mode while the site is being migrated.
  • Cisco Support Forums is in Read Only mode while the site is being migrated.

G5486 LX GBIC 1300nm or 1310nm

Unanswered Question
Jul 7th, 2008
User Badges:

The Wavelength of G5486 is 1300nm (showing on the lable), can I use it for a 1310nm network? My ISP asked me using a 1310nm GBIC adapter for DWDM network, but I only have G5486.


Thanks

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Overall Rating: 0 (0 ratings)
Loading.

Actions

This Discussion