send ISUP - SUS message using SIP INVITE instead of SIP INFO

Unanswered Question
Sep 18th, 2008

is it possible to change how PGW 9.7(3) sends a ISUP - SUS message? based on the logs it is sending it via INFO however RFC 3398 indicates that an INVITE may also be used to accomplish the same.

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Overall Rating: 0 (0 ratings)
Loading.

Actions

This Discussion