Tom Randstrom Fri, 02/13/2009 - 11:27

Is your question whether this is the correct router choice? I'll leave that to others to answer.


From an optics perspective, you require singlemode fiber and select the SFP to meet the distance requirement (SFP-OC48-SR 2km, -IR1 15km, and -LR2 80km). The SFPs are compatible with the 10720-RPR-SFP.


Hope this helps!

Actions

This Discussion