RFC 3856 SIP presence

Unanswered Question
May 6th, 2010

Does CallManager 7.1 support RFC 3856 SIP presence on third party SIP phones?

I have some Polycom phones I am trying to get the BLF working, and they use the RFC for the BLF.

Thanks,

Pat

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Overall Rating: 0 (0 ratings)
Loading.
gogasca Tue, 05/11/2010 - 16:54

For Third-party phones you dont have the BLF option in the line, we need that to support BLF in lines, in short not supported, you may contact your AM for PERS request

Actions

This Discussion