×

Warning message

  • Cisco Support Forums is in Read Only mode while the site is being migrated.
  • Cisco Support Forums is in Read Only mode while the site is being migrated.

CISCO and HP SFP compatability

Unanswered Question
Aug 23rd, 2012
User Badges:

Dear All,


My customer existing setup is

J4859C

HP

HP X121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver



I need to integrate to CISCO SFP module below


GLC-LH-SMD

Cisco

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM



Please let me know whether it is compatible to each other

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Overall Rating: 0 (0 ratings)
Loading.

Actions

This Discussion

Related Content