Cisco Support Community
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
Announcements

Welcome to Cisco Support Community. We would love to have your feedback.

For an introduction to the new site, click here. And see here for current known issues.

New Member

Catalyst 2960 XR support standar IEEE 802.3i

Hi

The Catalyst 2960 XR support standar IEEE 802.3i?.

becouse the datasheet not is present.

 

Best regards.

 

1 ACCEPTED SOLUTION

Accepted Solutions
Cisco Employee

Data Sheet doesnt cover this

Data Sheet doesnt cover this standard:

tandards

IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
IEEE 802.1s
IEEE 802.1w
IEEE 802.1X
IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
IEEE 802.3ad
IEEE 802.3af
IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T specification
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification
 
Could you please open a TAC case so that we check with BU on the same?
1 REPLY
Cisco Employee

Data Sheet doesnt cover this

Data Sheet doesnt cover this standard:

tandards

IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
IEEE 802.1s
IEEE 802.1w
IEEE 802.1X
IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
IEEE 802.3ad
IEEE 802.3af
IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T specification
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification
 
Could you please open a TAC case so that we check with BU on the same?
97
Views
0
Helpful
1
Replies
CreatePlease login to create content