Cisco Support Community
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
Announcements
Webcast-Catalyst9k
New Member

Connect between Catalyst 3560 and Fiber-optic cable

What connector that needs to connect between Catalyst 3560 SFP and Fiber-optic cable with SC connector? I may have LC or MT-RJ on the Fiber-optic cable.

Can I use LC or MT-RJ to connect to SFP?

Thanks.

1 REPLY
Cisco Employee

Re: Connect between Catalyst 3560 and Fiber-optic cable

You can get the LC to SC cable. Many cable vendors sell fiber optical cable with different ends.

Regards,

jerry

346
Views
0
Helpful
1
Replies
CreatePlease to create content