Cisco Support Community
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
Community Member

reg:switch connectivity

Dear sir,

The cisco switch model no are 3750 already multimode GBIC is connected and working, I need to confirm whether single mode GBIC would support in the switch.

Other side switch is 2950 and I have to connect single mode GBIC to be connected.

plz conform the module also.

Thanks&Regards

srini

1 REPLY
Purple

Re: reg:switch connectivity

Yes the 3750 would support a single mode sfp gbic .

105
Views
0
Helpful
1
Replies
CreatePlease to create content