Cisco Support Community
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
Community Member

SFP models for 3560 series switches

I need to know what model SFP i can use to terminate 50 micron multimode fiber into 3560 series switches. Thanks for any help.

1 ACCEPTED SOLUTION

Accepted Solutions
Hall of Fame Super Bronze

Re: SFP models for 3560 series switches

GLC-SX-MM= spans up to 550m

GLC-LH-SM= spans up to 10km

Either would work with the latter having 2 options - single or multi mode.

HTH,

__

Edison.

1 REPLY
Hall of Fame Super Bronze

Re: SFP models for 3560 series switches

GLC-SX-MM= spans up to 550m

GLC-LH-SM= spans up to 10km

Either would work with the latter having 2 options - single or multi mode.

HTH,

__

Edison.

134
Views
0
Helpful
1
Replies
CreatePlease to create content