Cisco Support Community
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
Announcements

Attention: The Community will be in read-only mode on 12/14/2017 from 12:00 am pacific to 11:30 am.

During this time you will only be able to see content. Other interactions such as posting, replying to questions, or marking content as helpful will be disabled for few hours.

We apologize for the inconvenience while we perform important updates to the Community.

New Member

Switches Connection mini-GBIC

Hello,

I want to connect switches with optcal fiber (ports mini-GBIC) for 10 Gbit speed

I have these switches

Cisco SG300-28 28-Port Gigabit Managed Switch
Cisco SGE2000 24-port 10/100/1000 Ethernet Switch0-28
Cisco SRW2008-K9-G5
Cisco SRW2048-K9-EU
 
What mini-GBIC must use to accomplished 10Gbit speed between switches ?  I want multimode.
55
Views
0
Helpful
0
Replies
CreatePlease to create content