Cisco Support Community
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
Announcements

Welcome to Cisco Support Community. We would love to have your feedback.

For an introduction to the new site, click here. And see here for current known issues.

New Member

sfp

Hi everyone,

please send me the part number for Cisco 100 base-LX SFP SM 1310nm 20Km link distance.

br

sam

5 REPLIES
Hall of Fame Super Gold

Re: sfp

please send me the part number for Cisco 100 base-LX SFP SM 1310nm 20Km link distance

GLC-FE-100EX

Re: sfp

Leoleohoo is correct. 

I've embedded a link to the data sheets for ALL OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS and those for FAST ETHERNET, so you can see the options.

Good luck!

New Member

Re: sfp

Tx guys

Re: sfp

Check out the data sheet for Fast Ethernet SFPs... it won't be an LX for

20km link.

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/modules/ps5455/ps6578/product_data_sheet0900aecd801f931c.html

On Mon, Jun 11, 2012 at 9:35 AM, rahman001 <

Re: sfp

Hi,

the below 2 sfp models will fullfill your requirement

GLC-FE-100EX up to 40 Kms

GLC-FE-100ZX up to 80 kms

661
Views
0
Helpful
5
Replies
CreatePlease to create content