Cisco Support Community
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
Announcements

Welcome to Cisco Support Community. We would love to have your feedback.

For an introduction to the new site, click here. If you'd prefer to explore, try our test area to get started. And see here for current known issues.

New Member

MGCP and CCM

After doing some MGCP (CCM 3.3.3 and vg200 Gateway) debugs i found the folloging line:

S: H/sup(addr(phone number digits))

According to rfc2705 and IETF draft 0.1 the Handset package does not have any "sup" symbol. Why CCM is using the "sup" symbol?

2 REPLIES
Cisco Employee

Re: MGCP and CCM

It could be similar to the "sup" event in RFC 3064, which is call setup.

Kev

New Member

Re: MGCP and CCM

Hi

But is not a CAS is an FXO.

Alex

134
Views
0
Helpful
2
Replies