Cisco Support Community
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
Announcements

Welcome to Cisco Support Community. We would love to have your feedback.

For an introduction to the new site, click here. And see here for current known issues.

New Member

Cable reference

Hi Folks,

I've got two WS-C3750-24-TSS, and two GLC-SX-MM.. but no cables.. I ordered some CAB-STACK-1M= cables, but those were the wrong ones.. could someone please tell me the reference on the cables for connecting the GLC's ?

Thanks in advance,

/mich

1 REPLY
New Member

Re: Cable reference

Try this part number out and let me know if it worked:

CSS5-CABSX-LC= CSS11500 10-meter Fiber MultiMode SX LC connectors

or CSS5-CABSX-LCSC CSS11500 10-Meter Fiber MultiMode SX LC to SC connectors

85
Views
0
Helpful
1
Replies
CreatePlease to create content