Cisco Support Community
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
New Member

cost to purchase 4235 / 4250

Can anyone advise the cost to buy the following IDs in US dollars please:

- 4235

- 4250

- 4250XL.

TIA

Simone.

1 REPLY
New Member

Re: cost to purchase 4235 / 4250

I was looking for the same thing the last couple of days...

IDS-4235-K9 4235 Sensor(chassis, s/w, SSH, 10/100/1000BaseT w/ RJ-45) C $12,500

IDS-4250-TX-K9 4250 Sensor (chassis, s/w, SSH, 10/100/1000BaseT w/ RJ-45) C $25,000

IDS-4250-SX-K9 4250 Sensor (chassis, s/w, SSH, 1000BaseSX w/ SC connector) C $27,000

IDS-4250-SX-INT= 1000BaseSX Monitoring Interface w/ SC connector C $2,500

IDS-4250-XL-K9 IDS 4250 chassis, s/w, IDS Accelerated 1000BaseSX w/ MT-RJ C $40,000

99
Views
0
Helpful
1
Replies
CreatePlease to create content