Cisco Support Community
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
New Member

Fiber cables and connectors

Hi,

I am trying to connect a:

WS-G5484= 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)

with a

GLC-SX-MM= GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver

but I can't find an appropriate cable since both these transceivers have different connectors. Your help is appreciated

1 REPLY
Hall of Fame Super Silver

Re: Fiber cables and connectors

131
Views
0
Helpful
1
Replies
CreatePlease to create content