Cisco Support Community
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
Community Member

ESW switches - SFP enquiry

Hi


Apparently Cisco Small Business has come up with their own SFP(Mini-gbic) transceiver.

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/ps9934/prod_models_comparison.html


Id like to know if the Cisco's version of GLC-SX-MM( SFP LC connector, SX transceiver) can be used instead of the MGBSX1

Is it compatible? It seems to look exactly the same, just with different part number

Plz advise

221
Views
0
Helpful
0
Replies
CreatePlease to create content